210 Cedar Ridge Ln Havelock, NC 28532
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $146,194
Studio
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Cedar Ridge Ln, Havelock, NC 28532 and is currently estimated at $124,549, approximately $159 per square foot. 210 Cedar Ridge Ln is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Havelock Elementary School, Havelock Middle School, and Havelock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Ward Phillip A and Ward Evangeline T
Bought by
Luzadder William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luzadder William L | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $68,450 | $10,000 | $58,450 |
| 2024 | $830 | $68,450 | $10,000 | $58,450 |
| 2023 | $830 | $68,450 | $10,000 | $58,450 |
| 2022 | $635 | $50,020 | $5,000 | $45,020 |
| 2021 | $0 | $50,020 | $5,000 | $45,020 |
| 2020 | $630 | $50,020 | $5,000 | $45,020 |
| 2019 | $630 | $50,020 | $5,000 | $45,020 |
| 2018 | $0 | $50,020 | $5,000 | $45,020 |
| 2017 | $601 | $50,020 | $5,000 | $45,020 |
| 2016 | $601 | $54,850 | $5,000 | $49,850 |
| 2015 | $572 | $54,850 | $5,000 | $49,850 |
| 2014 | $558 | $54,850 | $5,000 | $49,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map