210 Cherry St Palestine, OH 45352
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $331,467
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Cherry St, Palestine, OH 45352 and is currently estimated at $255,367, approximately $104 per square foot. 210 Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Mississinawa Valley Elementary School and Mississinawa Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Blocher Stephen H
Bought by
Keen Eileen A and Keen James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Bought by
Keen Todd L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keen Eileen A | $8,000 | -- | |
| Keen Todd L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $87,290 | $4,180 | $83,110 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $87,290 | $4,180 | $83,110 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $87,290 | $4,180 | $83,110 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $61,110 | $3,260 | $57,850 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $61,110 | $3,260 | $57,850 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $61,110 | $3,260 | $57,850 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $53,570 | $3,260 | $50,310 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $53,570 | $3,260 | $50,310 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $53,570 | $3,260 | $50,310 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $55,720 | $4,830 | $50,890 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $55,720 | $4,830 | $50,890 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $55,720 | $4,830 | $50,890 |
| 2013 | $2,111 | $55,720 | $4,830 | $50,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map