210 Chris Dr Jefferson City, MO 65101
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Chris Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101 and is currently estimated at $233,279, approximately $189 per square foot. 210 Chris Dr is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $21,630 | $2,660 | $18,970 |
| 2024 | $13 | $21,630 | $2,660 | $18,970 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $21,630 | $2,660 | $18,970 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $20,560 | $0 | $20,560 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $20,560 | $0 | $20,560 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $23,199 | $2,660 | $20,539 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $23,123 | $2,660 | $20,463 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $22,287 | $2,660 | $19,627 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $20,558 | $2,660 | $17,898 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,558 | $2,660 | $17,898 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $20,558 | $2,660 | $17,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map