NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 Christopher Cir Oswego, NY 13126

Estimated Value: $301,000 - $402,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,282 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2017

Last sale price $193,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,270 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Guest Quarters
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of February 2017

BE PREPARED TO BE AMAZED WHEN YOU STEP INTO THIS SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH NEWLY BUILT RANCH. THE MOMENT YOU WALK IN YOU ARE GREETED BY A WELCOMING FOYER,CATHEDRIAL CEILINGS,CROWN MOLDING,GAS FIREPLACE,SURROUND SOUND SYSTEM AND GLEAMING WALNUT & CHERRY HRDWDS. EXPECT TO BE IMPRESSED WITH THIS BEAUTIFUL SPACIOUSE KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERS, REFINISHED CABINETRY AND ALL STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. THE MASTER SUITE FEATURES A LG WALK IN CLOSET,PRIVATE BATH AND CUSOMIZED VANITY AREA W/ 1ST FL. LAUNDRY. YOU WILL WANT TO WORK FROM HOME IN THIS OFFICE, ALL WHITE JUDGES PANELS WITH PLENTY OF SHELVING & NATURAL SUNLIGHT. THE COZY FULLY FINISHED WALK-OUT BASEMENT OFFERS ANOTHER FIREPLACE & PRIVATE GUEST ROOM. SITUATED ON A CORNER LOT WITH A CHEERY FRONT PORCH, PRIVATE BACK DECK & GREAT LANDSCAPES

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Murphy

Listing by Fitzgibbons Real Estate License #10401239561 Listed on: 10/03/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Mason

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401293236

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,800

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 7,516 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x106
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,282 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Guest Quarters
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 351200-128-076-0005-007-060-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,800

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

7,516 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2011
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Directions: Hall Road take left onto Christopher Circle ( Brittany Hill) Home will be on your left. Corner lot
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Guest Accommodations, Granite Counters, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1725
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oswego

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 351200-128-076-0005-007-060-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X106
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7516.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6800.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2016
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Christopher J Construction Llc
Bought by
Bradberry Allen J and Bradberry Cynthia J
Seller's Agent
Tammy Murphy
Fitzgibbons Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Stephanie Mason
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$193,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-10.19%
Current Estimated Value
$340,405

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$147,405
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.32%
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,487
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,918

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bradberry Allen J $193,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bradberry Allen J $172,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2017 02/09/17 Sold $193,000 -3.5% $151 / Sq Ft
11/04/2016 11/04/16 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2016 10/23/16 Price Changed $199,900 -7.0% $156 / Sq Ft
10/03/2016 10/03/16 For Sale $214,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,438 $290,000 $35,100 $254,900
2024 $5,245 $290,000 $35,100 $254,900
2023 $5,026 $193,000 $22,000 $171,000
2022 $5,095 $193,000 $22,000 $171,000
2021 $5,182 $193,000 $22,000 $171,000
2020 $3,662 $193,000 $22,000 $171,000
2019 $2,951 $193,000 $22,000 $171,000
2018 $6,005 $193,000 $22,000 $171,000
2017 $8,854 $193,000 $22,000 $171,000
2016 $2,113 $220,000 $22,000 $198,000
2015 -- $165,000 $22,000 $143,000
2014 -- $165,000 $22,000 $143,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1005738

Central New York Information Services

APN: 351200-128-076-0005-007-006-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.