NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $348,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,855 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2025

Last sale price $329,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,044 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of August 2025

This 3-bed, 2.5-bath ranch offers 2,855 sq ft of versatile living space in the popular Woodridge subdivision. Features include a formal living and dining room, cozy family room with fireplace, and a huge 28’ x 30’ rec room with wet bar—perfect for entertaining! Enjoy two patios, a fenced backyard, basketball goal, and a 2-car attached garage. Tastefully updated and move-in ready, brand new roof and newer furnace and ac —don’t miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peg Carney Finzel

CENTURY 21 ELITE License #RB15000408 Listed on: 07/18/2025

CENTURY 21 ELITE

Last Buyer's Agent

HOUSE CENTURY 21 ELITE

CENTURY 21 ELITE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,399

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 27,878 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,855 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 84-07-19-253-011.000-009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,399

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 210 Circle Drive
  • Second Address Number: 210
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Exemptions: Homestead
  • NumberBedsAboveGrade: 3
  • NumberOfFullBathsAboveGrade: 2
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Property Includes: All kitchen appliances
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: IN
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: None
  • Warranty Program: Not Offered
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • BasementBathYN: No
  • Foreclosure: No
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2855
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Elec. Range/Oven, Water Softener Own
  • Bathroom 1 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 2 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3 Level: 1
  • Fireplace: One
  • Flood Plain: Out of Flood
  • Foyer Level: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Floors, Counter Tops Granite
  • Laundry: Main Level
  • Laundry Level: 1
  • Entry Location: City/Town/Suburbs
  • Master Bedroom Level: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2855
  • Basement Type: Single Family
  • Windows: Double Pane
  • Basement Type: No

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Amenities: Concrete Driveway
  • Number of Acres: 0.64
  • Balcony/Porch/Patio: Porch Covered, Open Patio
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Monthly HOA Fees: Opt $25
  • HOA: Yes

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 2399

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lost Creek
  • High School: North H.S.
  • Middle School: Woodrow Wilson

Lot Info

  • Flood Zone: N
  • Parcel #: 84-07-19-253-011.000-009
  • Zoning: R

Green Features

  • Green Landscaping: Fence-Wood

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2018
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Russell Jennifer Jo
Bought by
Riggins Michael and Riggins Linda
Seller's Agent
TRACEY BARRETT
CENTURY 21 ELITE
Buyer's Agent
HOUSE CENTURY 21 ELITE
CENTURY 21 ELITE
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.4%
Current Estimated Value
$339,684

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,684
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.13%
Original Mortgage
$96,225
Outstanding Balance
$82,867
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,817

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Helman Leslie A
Bought by
Russell Jennifer Jo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,183
Interest Rate
4.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Riggins Michael -- Integrity Title Services
Russell Jennifer Jo -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Riggins Michael $96,225
Previous Owner Russell Jennifer Jo $185,183
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Sold $329,000 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2025 07/18/25 For Sale $329,000 +53.0% $115 / Sq Ft
09/04/2018 09/04/18 Sold $215,000 -4.4% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2018 07/01/18 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2018 06/07/18 For Sale $224,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,770 $288,400 $44,000 $244,400
2024 $2,400 $222,300 $42,700 $179,600
2023 $2,306 $213,700 $42,700 $171,000
2022 $2,206 $203,100 $46,900 $156,200
2021 $2,059 $189,800 $46,600 $143,200
2020 $2,004 $184,800 $45,300 $139,500
2019 $1,963 $181,400 $44,400 $137,000
2018 $2,631 $174,600 $42,600 $132,000
2017 $2,046 $169,000 $33,500 $135,500
2016 $1,620 $161,200 $31,800 $129,400
2014 $1,584 $157,600 $30,200 $127,400
2013 $1,584 $159,100 $30,500 $128,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 106960

APN: 84-07-19-253-011.000-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.