210 Clearfield Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $371,480 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Clearfield Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $395,370, approximately $274 per square foot. 210 Clearfield Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,512 | $206,510 | $91,920 | $114,590 |
| 2024 | $6,449 | $149,220 | $72,760 | $76,460 |
| 2023 | $6,234 | $149,220 | $72,760 | $76,460 |
| 2022 | $6,130 | $149,220 | $72,760 | $76,460 |
| 2021 | $6,069 | $149,220 | $72,760 | $76,460 |
| 2020 | $6,072 | $149,220 | $72,760 | $76,460 |
| 2019 | $6,079 | $149,220 | $72,760 | $76,460 |
| 2018 | $6,117 | $150,000 | $70,100 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $5,966 | $150,000 | $70,100 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $5,781 | $150,000 | $70,100 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | $5,729 | $150,000 | $70,100 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $5,511 | $150,000 | $70,100 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map