210 Cloudland Rd North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Cloudland Rd, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $421,546, approximately $301 per square foot. 210 Cloudland Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School, North Haven High School, and All Nations Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Palmieri John A and Palmieri Barbara A
Bought by
Dimartino David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1973
Bought by
Palmieri John A and Palmieri Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimartino David | $310,000 | -- | |
| Palmieri John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palmieri John A | $57,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmieri John A | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,102 | $275,030 | $90,720 | $184,310 |
| 2024 | $7,073 | $204,180 | $90,750 | $113,430 |
| 2023 | $6,666 | $204,180 | $90,750 | $113,430 |
| 2022 | $6,270 | $204,180 | $90,750 | $113,430 |
| 2021 | $6,270 | $204,180 | $90,750 | $113,430 |
| 2020 | $6,272 | $204,180 | $90,750 | $113,430 |
| 2019 | $6,393 | $205,030 | $98,840 | $106,190 |
| 2018 | $6,393 | $205,030 | $98,840 | $106,190 |
| 2017 | $6,270 | $205,030 | $98,840 | $106,190 |
| 2016 | $6,260 | $205,030 | $98,840 | $106,190 |
| 2015 | $6,032 | $205,030 | $98,840 | $106,190 |
| 2014 | $5,704 | $203,000 | $98,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map