210 Commerce St Maypearl, TX 76064
Estimated Value: $165,017 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Commerce St, Maypearl, TX 76064 and is currently estimated at $207,509, approximately $211 per square foot. 210 Commerce St is a home with nearby schools including Maypearl Primary School, Lorene Smith Kirkpatrick Elementary School, and Maypearl Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Daniel Jonathan M
Bought by
Fira Leslie and Fira Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,333
Outstanding Balance
$72,522
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fira Leslie | -- | Providence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fira Leslie | $90,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $111,124 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $879 | $101,022 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $879 | $91,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $83,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $106,130 | $30,000 | $76,130 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $106,130 | $30,000 | $76,130 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $86,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $86,290 | $10,500 | $75,790 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $51,840 | $10,500 | $41,340 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $48,180 | $10,500 | $37,680 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $47,780 | $10,500 | $37,280 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $46,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map