NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 Crescent Dr Warner Robins, GA 31093

Estimated Value: $59,000 - $69,513

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,032 Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2026

Last sale price $60,000 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $392 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

INVESTOR SPECIAL - $68,000 | SOLD AS-IS All-electric property featuring new windows and a new tankless water heater. Ideally located near the military base in Warner Robins, Georgia, this home offers strong potential as a rental or value-add investment. Perfect for both seasoned investors and first-time buyers looking to enter the market, this property presents an excellent opportunity to capitalize on the area's steady demand and growing rental market. Don't miss your chance to secure a solid investment

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Francis

Southern Classic Realtors License #422756 Listed on: 01/18/2026

Southern Classic Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Ethan Hutten

Real Broker, LLC License #274193

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $648

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,032 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Oven or Range
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$648

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Financing Type: Cash
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .33
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1032
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range (Combo)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1032
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1032
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot: 4

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 647.64

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2026
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
List Price
$68,000
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-11.76%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$62,128

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,128
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.78%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2023
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-24.91%
Views
864

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Walters Philip H and Walters Cathy A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Gossman Eric Michael
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Eubanks James M and Eubanks Deborah O
Bought by
Gossman Eric M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Newberry Eugene E
Bought by
Eubanks James M and Eubanks Deborah O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1981
Sold by
Walters Kenny R and Walters Teri L
Bought by
Newberry Eugene E and Newberry Annie R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 1979
Sold by
Hunley William V and Hunley Dorothy
Bought by
Walters Kenny R and Walters Teri L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1974
Sold by
Horne Larry N
Bought by
Hunley William V and Hunley Dorothy M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 1970
Sold by
Hawkins James O and Hawkins Betty J
Bought by
Horne Larry N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1968
Sold by
Starr Leonard I
Bought by
Hawkins James O and Hawkins Betty J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 1967

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hzmg Properties Llc $60,000 None Listed On Document
Action Realty Solutions Llc $60,000 None Listed On Document
Walters Philip H -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $40,700 None Available
Gossman Eric M $42,000 --
Eubanks James M $40,000 --

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Sold $60,000 -11.8% $58 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2026 01/18/26 For Sale $68,000 +13.3% $66 / Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Sold $60,000 -10.4% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Price Changed $67,000 -10.7% $65 / Sq Ft
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Price Changed $75,000 -6.2% $73 / Sq Ft
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Price Changed $79,950 +0.1% $77 / Sq Ft
06/16/2023 06/16/23 For Sale $79,900 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft
06/14/2023 06/14/23 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2023 06/12/23 For Sale $79,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $718 $24,640 $6,000 $18,640
2024 $726 $22,200 $5,000 $17,200
2023 $348 $16,920 $2,960 $13,960
2022 $106 $13,760 $2,960 $10,800
2021 $69 $12,120 $2,960 $9,160
2020 $78 $12,520 $2,960 $9,560
2019 $78 $12,520 $2,960 $9,560
2018 $244 $12,520 $2,960 $9,560
2017 $245 $12,520 $2,960 $9,560
2016 $245 $12,520 $2,960 $9,560
2015 -- $12,520 $2,960 $9,560
2014 -- $17,360 $2,960 $14,400
2013 -- $17,360 $2,960 $14,400

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10674722

Georgia MLS

APN: 0W020H004000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.