210 Crystal Ln Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,595
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Crystal Ln, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $297,194, approximately $186 per square foot. 210 Crystal Ln is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Bought by
Trejo Armando and Trejo Kimberly W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trejo Armando | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $270,869 | $8,904 | $261,965 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $166,479 | $7,950 | $158,529 |
| 2023 | $854 | $118,921 | $7,950 | $110,971 |
| 2022 | $57 | $7,950 | $7,950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map