210 Dale St Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $148,250 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Dale St, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $161,063, approximately $123 per square foot. 210 Dale St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Dettling Donald and Dettling Donna
Bought by
Brady Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Brady Mary Beth
Bought by
Dettling Donald and Brady Mary Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Mary Beth | -- | -- | |
| Dettling Donald | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $64,200 | $2,500 | $61,700 |
| 2024 | $706 | $59,100 | $2,500 | $56,600 |
| 2023 | $675 | $51,500 | $2,500 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $643 | $46,300 | $2,500 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $40,600 | $2,500 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $39,900 | $2,500 | $37,400 |
| 2019 | $995 | $38,600 | $2,500 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $979 | $35,600 | $2,500 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $654 | $39,600 | $2,500 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $649 | $35,900 | $35,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $936 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map