210 Dalton Dr Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $338,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Dalton Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $282,209, approximately $179 per square foot. 210 Dalton Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Koontz Alan Wayne and Koontz Terrie Julian
Bought by
Koontz Kevin L and Koontz Jeana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,070
Outstanding Balance
$57,614
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,595
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koontz Kevin L | $92,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koontz Kevin L | $91,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $167,241 | $26,998 | $140,243 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $167,241 | $26,998 | $140,243 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $167,241 | $26,998 | $140,243 |
| 2022 | $803 | $107,477 | $22,284 | $85,193 |
| 2021 | $797 | $107,477 | $22,284 | $85,193 |
| 2020 | $797 | $107,477 | $22,284 | $85,193 |
| 2019 | $797 | $107,477 | $22,284 | $85,193 |
| 2018 | $698 | $94,819 | $20,826 | $73,993 |
| 2017 | $698 | $94,819 | $20,826 | $73,993 |
| 2016 | $698 | $94,819 | $20,826 | $73,993 |
| 2015 | $708 | $94,819 | $20,826 | $73,993 |
| 2014 | $694 | $97,461 | $20,409 | $77,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map