210 Davis Rd Granbury, TX 76049
Estimated payment $2,970/month
Highlights
- 1.23 Acre Lot
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Walk-In Closet
- Oak Woods School Rated A-
- Double Vanity
- Laundry in Utility Room
About This Home
Fall in love with the warmth and character of this charming ranch-style retreat—beautifully renovated and thoughtfully reimagined to showcase rustic elegance at its finest. Nestled on 1.22 peaceful acres, this property offers the perfect blend of serenity and style, creating a true escape from the everyday hustle.
Inside, every inch has been carefully upgraded to balance modern comforts with timeless charm. The open-concept living and kitchen area invites connection and entertaining, while the generously sized bedrooms and spa-inspired bathrooms deliver comfort and relaxation you’ll appreciate every day.
Step outdoors and let nature steal the show. The expansive backyard features raised garden beds filled with rich organic soil—perfect for growing your own produce or flowers. A well-maintained chicken coop could add a delightful touch of country living, complete with the joy of fresh eggs. The RV carport is a fantastic bonus, and the additional lot opens the door to endless possibilities. Peaceful, picturesque, and full of potential—this property is truly something special.
Listing Agent
exp Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 469-693-9668 License #0491106 Listed on: 01/09/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,813
Year Built
- Built in 1964
Lot Details
- 1.23 Acre Lot
- Cross Fenced
- Garden
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,946 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- M Setzer Abst 502 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R000045239
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,624 | $418,160 | $55,310 | $362,850 |
| 2024 | $4,854 | $367,026 | $54,900 | $354,510 |
| 2023 | $5,345 | $333,660 | $54,900 | $278,760 |
| 2022 | $5,052 | $318,710 | $54,900 | $263,810 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $135,190 | $24,400 | $110,790 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $139,210 | $24,400 | $114,810 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $144,390 | $24,400 | $119,990 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $86,720 | $13,420 | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $88,000 | $13,420 | $74,580 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $88,000 | $13,420 | $74,580 |
| 2015 | $283 | $87,000 | $13,420 | $73,580 |
| 2014 | $283 | $87,000 | $13,420 | $73,580 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $449,999 | -9.8% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | For Sale | $499,000 | +4.2% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -2.2% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2024 02/04/24 | For Sale | $490,000 | +18.1% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | Stonewall Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Texas Title Company | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $429,000 | Seller Take Back |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21149251
APN: R000045239
- 2233 Cobblestone Ct
- 2214 Cobblestone Ct
- 2224 Cobblestone Ct
- 704 Shady Grove Ct
- 313 Eastridge Rd
- 157 Business Blvd
- 310 Vista Dr
- 405 Granbury Ct
- 1066 Ranch Vista Rd
- 615 Whisperview Cir
- 1055 Ranch Vista Rd
- 420 Crestline Dr
- 512 Grandview Dr
- 206 Kings Plaza
- 513 Ranch Rd
- 1042 Ranch Rd
- 1054 Ranch Rd
- 1048 Ranch Rd
- 714 Branding Iron Trail
- 1701 Flagstone Ct
- 301 Shady Grove Dr Unit A
- 3014 E Us Hwy 377
- 409 Cleveland Rd
- 805 Branding Iron Trail
- 809 Branding Iron Trail
- 807 Branding Iron Trail
- 811 Branding Iron Trail