210 Deer Crossing Rd Elgin, SC 29045
Pontiac-Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $780,493
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,623
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Deer Crossing Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $728,623, approximately $157 per square foot. 210 Deer Crossing Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Catawba Trail Elementary, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2006
Sold by
Tyler Charles P
Bought by
Tyler Charles P and Tyler Sara T M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Tyler Kyle Andrew and Tyler Kirsten Elizabeth
Bought by
Tyler Charles P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,519
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$609,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Tyler Charles Patrick and Estate Of Ann Elizabeth Kerley
Bought by
Tyler Charles P and Tyler Kyle Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,519
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$609,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Harding Richard K and Harding Sally A
Bought by
Lasecki Marc and Lasecki Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Beaver Lake Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Harding Richard K and Harding Sally A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Charles P | -- | None Available | |
| Tyler Charles P | -- | -- | |
| Tyler Charles P | -- | -- | |
| Lasecki Marc | $68,900 | -- | |
| Harding Richard K | $65,625 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyler Charles P | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Lasecki Marc | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,354 | $609,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $21,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,687 | $529,600 | $90,000 | $439,600 |
| 2021 | $4,813 | $21,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,030 | $21,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,060 | $21,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,062 | $20,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,952 | $20,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,806 | $20,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,951 | $20,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,070 | $515,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map