210 Dows St Unit 47 Garretson, SD 57030
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Dows St Unit 47, Garretson, SD 57030. 210 Dows St Unit 47 is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Garretson Middle School, and Garretson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,697 | $478,300 | $105,000 | $373,300 |
| 2024 | $8,697 | $476,800 | $105,000 | $371,800 |
| 2023 | $9,147 | $471,900 | $100,100 | $371,800 |
| 2022 | $5,280 | $291,900 | $100,100 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $4,855 | $223,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,855 | $223,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,848 | $223,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,307 | $220,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,483 | $219,513 | $134,280 | $85,233 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $219,513 | $134,280 | $85,233 |
| 2015 | $4,647 | $209,513 | $124,280 | $85,233 |
| 2014 | $4,442 | $209,513 | $124,280 | $85,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map