210 E 11th St Littlefield, TX 79339
Estimated Value: $121,081 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E 11th St, Littlefield, TX 79339 and is currently estimated at $158,270, approximately $68 per square foot. 210 E 11th St is a home located in Lamb County with nearby schools including Littlefield Primary School, Littlefield Elementary School, and Littlefield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Bought by
Lopez Michael P and Lopez Chastity M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Michael P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $84,060 | $6,800 | $77,260 |
| 2024 | $20 | $76,980 | $6,800 | $70,180 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $72,610 | $6,800 | $65,810 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $66,540 | $6,800 | $59,740 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $59,150 | $6,800 | $52,350 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $53,430 | $6,800 | $46,630 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $53,430 | $6,800 | $46,630 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $50,130 | $6,800 | $43,330 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $50,130 | $6,800 | $43,330 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $41,660 | $6,800 | $34,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,410 | $6,800 | $32,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,140 | $6,800 | $30,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map