210 E 11th St Lockwood, MO 65682
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E 11th St, Lockwood, MO 65682 and is currently estimated at $113,000, approximately $116 per square foot. 210 E 11th St is a home with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School and Lockwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $9,440 | $700 | $8,740 |
| 2024 | $6 | $8,380 | $700 | $7,680 |
| 2023 | $598 | $8,380 | $700 | $7,680 |
| 2022 | $471 | $7,610 | $700 | $6,910 |
| 2021 | $471 | $7,610 | $700 | $6,910 |
| 2020 | $473 | $7,610 | $700 | $6,910 |
| 2019 | $471 | $7,610 | $700 | $6,910 |
| 2018 | $507 | $7,610 | $700 | $6,910 |
| 2017 | $479 | $7,610 | $700 | $6,910 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,700 | $700 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,700 | $700 | $7,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,560 | $700 | $6,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map