210 E 28th Place Larose, LA 70373
Estimated Value: $189,928 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E 28th Place, Larose, LA 70373 and is currently estimated at $218,482, approximately $128 per square foot. 210 E 28th Place is a home located in Lafourche Parish with nearby schools including South Larose Elementary School, Larose-Cut Off Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Naquin Iii Nicholes H and Naquin Kendra B
Bought by
Callais Scott M and Callais Julie Rousse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,600
Outstanding Balance
$125,213
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Estimated Equity
$93,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Cheramie Benjamin John and Cheramie Angela Allemend
Bought by
Naquin Nicholes H and Naquin Kendra B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callais Scott M | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Naquin Nicholes H | $193,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callais Scott M | $131,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Naquin Nicholes H | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,341 | $17,790 | $2,000 | $15,790 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $17,790 | $2,000 | $15,790 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $17,790 | $2,000 | $15,790 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $17,790 | $2,000 | $15,790 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $17,480 | $2,000 | $15,480 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $17,480 | $2,000 | $15,480 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $17,480 | $2,000 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $17,480 | $2,000 | $15,480 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $17,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $17,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map