$3,200 Per Month
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,488 Sq Ft
2013 Built

About This Home

Located in the highly sought-after The Heights, this beautifully maintained home by Intown Homes
offers modern living in a prime location.
Featuring 12-foot ceilings, hardwood floors, granite countertops, and abundant natural light,
the open-concept layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The second-floor
balcony adds the perfect outdoor touch, while all bedrooms include en-suite baths for maximum
convenience.
The oversized primary suite includes a spa-like bathroom, walk-in closet, and additional space
for a sitting area or workspace. Community amenities include a private pool, with quick access
to popular dining, shopping, and the Heights hike & bike trail.

Listing Agent

Thalina Garcia

Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights) License #0641210 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

Co-Listing Agent

Eric Mondragon

Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights) License #0734941

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/4/26

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Security

  • Controlled Access

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-05-04

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NANP01
  • Co List Office Phone: 713-714-6454
  • Subdivision Name: Houston Heights
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More, Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Thermostat
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$250 pet fee for each approved pet and $25 pet rent per pet.
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:035-109-083-0031
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Multiple Staircases, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2488.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available, Yard Maintenance
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: HELMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HAMILTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Rent $3,200 +33.3% --
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market $2,400 -- --
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market $2,350 -- --
09/15/2021 09/15/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2021 06/02/21 For Sale $429,000 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
04/28/2020 04/28/20 Rented $2,400 -4.0% --
03/29/2020 03/29/20 Under Contract -- -- --
03/24/2020 03/24/20 For Rent $2,500 +6.4% --
01/15/2019 01/15/19 Rented $2,350 -6.0% --
12/16/2018 12/16/18 Under Contract -- -- --
11/23/2018 11/23/18 For Rent $2,500 +4.2% --
05/23/2017 05/23/17 Rented $2,400 -11.1% --
05/22/2017 05/22/17 Under Contract -- -- --
03/10/2017 03/10/17 For Rent $2,700 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 97378069

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0351090830031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.