210 E 3rd St Bickleton, WA 99322
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E 3rd St, Bickleton, WA 99322 and is currently estimated at $263,060, approximately $164 per square foot. 210 E 3rd St is a home located in Klickitat County with nearby schools including Bickleton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Morris David J and Morris Kathryn A
Bought by
Wood David L and Rain Shae C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,700
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Morris Kathryn A and As Her Separate Estate
Bought by
Morris David J and Morris Kathryn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Slater Neal B and Morris Kathryn A
Bought by
Morris Kathryn A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $236,500 | -- | |
| Wood David L | $72,967 | None Available | |
| Morris David J | -- | -- | |
| Morris Kathryn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wood David L | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5 | $100,410 | $12,110 | $88,300 |
| 2023 | $5 | $100,410 | $12,110 | $88,300 |
| 2022 | $704 | $94,560 | $12,260 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $738 | $94,560 | $12,260 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $738 | $94,560 | $12,260 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $94,560 | $12,260 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $909 | $94,560 | $12,260 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $960 | $94,560 | $12,260 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | $626 | $100,660 | $12,260 | $88,400 |
| 2013 | $626 | $102,260 | $12,260 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map