210 E 3rd St Taylor, TX 76574
Estimated Value: $417,124
Studio
2
Baths
4,100
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E 3rd St, Taylor, TX 76574 and is currently estimated at $417,124, approximately $101 per square foot. 210 E 3rd St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Th Johnson Elementary School, Main Street Intermediate School, and Taylor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Jezek Sarah Ann
Bought by
Cnbh Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,650
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,474
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cnbh Limited Partnership | -- | Longhorn Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cnbh Limited Partnership | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,167 | $408,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,167 | $340,000 | $146,771 | $193,229 |
| 2023 | $6,792 | $320,000 | $149,440 | $170,560 |
| 2022 | $6,155 | $264,463 | $97,968 | $166,495 |
| 2021 | $5,341 | $198,443 | $59,242 | $139,201 |
| 2020 | $5,810 | $210,786 | $56,279 | $154,507 |
| 2019 | $6,060 | $215,109 | $59,092 | $156,017 |
| 2018 | $5,722 | $203,106 | $54,871 | $148,235 |
| 2017 | $4,237 | $148,655 | $51,983 | $96,672 |
| 2016 | $4,086 | $143,339 | $50,539 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $137,983 | $48,133 | $89,850 |
| 2014 | $3,728 | $135,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map