210 E 46th St Kearney, NE 68847
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E 46th St, Kearney, NE 68847 and is currently estimated at $314,916, approximately $247 per square foot. 210 E 46th St is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $272,385 | $33,990 | $238,395 |
| 2024 | $3,785 | $254,235 | $33,000 | $221,235 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $222,405 | $33,000 | $189,405 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $208,035 | $33,000 | $175,035 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $195,905 | $32,500 | $163,405 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $195,905 | $32,500 | $163,405 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $189,420 | $32,500 | $156,920 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $174,300 | $29,500 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $184,800 | $29,500 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $169,500 | $29,500 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $158,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $147,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map