210 E 52nd St Hialeah, FL 33013
Estimated Value: $639,743 - $684,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E 52nd St, Hialeah, FL 33013 and is currently estimated at $667,436, approximately $298 per square foot. 210 E 52nd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Springs Elementary School, Hialeah Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Gonzalez Esteban O
Bought by
Gonzalez Esteban O and Lynch James M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Esteban O | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $182,099 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $176,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $171,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $166,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $161,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $159,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $156,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $153,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $150,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $147,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $146,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $145,311 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map