Seller's Agent in 2023
Bobbi Prueter
Three Pines Realty LLC
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $124,776 - $132,000
You'll find plenty of character in this charming home in the heart of Clare. The front bedroom has it's own entryway that can be closed from the rest of the home, which could be great for a potential home office! Kitchen features Birch wood custom build cabinetry. Main living areas provide plenty of space for entertaining. 20x23 attached garage. Add your personal touch as this home will need flooring throughout. New roof in 2022.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Three Pines Realty LLC License #CGBOR-6501452318 Listed on: 06/24/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nau Joey | $73,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | Sold | $73,000 | -8.2% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Price Changed | $79,500 | -6.5% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2023 06/24/23 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $41,800 | $8,300 | $33,500 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $38,900 | $7,700 | $31,200 |
| 2023 | $759 | $34,300 | $7,700 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $29,700 | $7,700 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $660 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $595 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Bobbi Prueter
Three Pines Realty LLC
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Susan Carpenter
Three Pines Realty LLC
(989) 339-4986
2 in this area
146 Total Sales
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 50113339
APN: 051-058-005-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.