210 E Atlantic Blvd Atlantic Beach, NC 28512
Estimated Value: $753,069 - $925,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Atlantic Blvd, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512 and is currently estimated at $838,267, approximately $436 per square foot. 210 E Atlantic Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Morehead City Primary School, Morehead Elementary School at Camp Glenn, and Morehead City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Poole Susan R
Bought by
Poole Susan R and Fortin Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Susan R | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Poole Susan R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $697,322 | $437,950 | $259,372 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $345,810 | $234,069 | $111,741 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $345,810 | $234,069 | $111,741 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $345,810 | $234,069 | $111,741 |
| 2021 | $692 | $345,810 | $234,069 | $111,741 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $345,810 | $234,069 | $111,741 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $338,947 | $235,345 | $103,602 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $338,947 | $235,345 | $103,602 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $338,947 | $235,345 | $103,602 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $338,947 | $235,345 | $103,602 |
| 2014 | -- | $392,313 | $282,982 | $109,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map