210 E Bingham St Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $148,370 - $193,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Bingham St, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $172,593, approximately $127 per square foot. 210 E Bingham St is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Ella M. White School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $44,100 | $44,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $155 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $319 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map