210 E Center St Readstown, WI 54652
Estimated Value: $119,729 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Center St, Readstown, WI 54652 and is currently estimated at $144,432. 210 E Center St is a home located in Vernon County with nearby schools including Kickapoo Elementary School and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Ewing Michael J
Bought by
Ewing Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Dregne David G and Dregne Rosemary B
Bought by
Ewing Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing Michael J | $92,100 | Jennifer Terranova | |
| Ewing Michael J | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ewing Michael J | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $106,200 | $5,600 | $100,600 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $92,100 | $5,600 | $86,500 |
| 2023 | $653 | $48,800 | $3,600 | $45,200 |
| 2022 | $780 | $48,800 | $3,600 | $45,200 |
| 2021 | $688 | $48,800 | $3,600 | $45,200 |
| 2020 | $738 | $41,700 | $3,600 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $41,700 | $3,600 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $61,700 | $23,600 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $61,700 | $23,600 | $38,100 |
| 2016 | $690 | $44,900 | $5,500 | $39,400 |
| 2015 | $964 | $44,900 | $5,500 | $39,400 |
| 2014 | $731 | $44,900 | $5,500 | $39,400 |
| 2013 | $900 | $44,900 | $5,500 | $39,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map