210 E Cherokee St Morrisonville, IL 62546
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Cherokee St, Morrisonville, IL 62546 and is currently estimated at $163,582, approximately $104 per square foot. 210 E Cherokee St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Morrisonville Elementary School and Morrisonville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $811 | $50,967 | $5,677 | $45,290 |
| 2023 | $811 | $49,204 | $5,569 | $43,635 |
| 2022 | $849 | $44,743 | $5,064 | $39,679 |
| 2021 | $848 | $43,974 | $4,977 | $38,997 |
| 2020 | $855 | $43,974 | $4,977 | $38,997 |
| 2019 | $861 | $42,871 | $4,853 | $38,018 |
| 2018 | $875 | $41,429 | $4,690 | $36,739 |
| 2017 | $893 | $40,434 | $4,577 | $35,857 |
| 2016 | $898 | $40,434 | $4,577 | $35,857 |
| 2015 | $910 | $39,445 | $4,165 | $35,280 |
| 2014 | $911 | $38,614 | $4,077 | $34,537 |
| 2013 | $895 | $38,614 | $4,077 | $34,537 |
| 2011 | $987 | $39,473 | $4,290 | $35,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map