NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 E Crockett St Luling, TX 78648

Estimated Value: $200,170 - $221,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
988 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2016

Current estimated payment $1,425 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2016

Really cute home with covered front porch and swing! 3 Bedrooms, 2 full baths! Central AC and Heat! Freshly painted and new flooring! Back yard has a deck for entertaining! Mature oak trees! Privacy fence! Nice neighborhood! Parking area in back with alley access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ginger Robbins

Riata Real Estate License #0590234 Listed on: 09/08/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Ginger Robbins

Riata Real Estate License #0590234 Listed on: 09/08/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 5,201 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 988 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23755

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

5,201 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Directions: From Pierce St, go west, turn left on Hackberry, left on Crockett, house on right
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1194
  • Lot Size: 40 x 130
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: (See Legal Desc.)
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Some Electric Appliances, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Solid Surface Counters
  • Living Area: 988.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: unknown
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Level, Mature Trees
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Trash Collection Public
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None, Curbs

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Luling ISD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 23755
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Hill Jacquelyn
Bought by
Mccelvey R B and Mccelvey Becky
Current Estimated Value
$210,293

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Zea D L
Bought by
Hill Jacquelyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hill Jacquelyn $61,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2016 10/27/16 Sold -- -- --
09/27/2016 09/27/16 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2016 09/08/16 For Sale $112,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,628 $199,080 $26,160 $172,920
2024 $3,628 $199,080 $26,160 $172,920
2023 $3,516 $201,160 $26,160 $175,000
2022 $3,601 $175,460 $21,110 $154,350
2021 $3,170 $126,960 $21,110 $105,850
2020 $2,548 $107,040 $19,140 $87,900
2019 $2,362 $99,250 $18,250 $81,000
2018 $1,976 $81,690 $6,560 $75,130
2017 $1,880 $78,120 $6,250 $71,870
2016 $1,774 $73,720 $5,200 $68,520
2015 -- $69,580 $5,040 $64,540
2014 -- $69,670 $5,040 $64,630
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 303345

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 23755

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.