Estimated Value: $202,143
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Dalton Rd, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $202,143, approximately $140 per square foot. 210 E Dalton Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Badgett Mark H
Bought by
Hartgrove Katherine K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartgrove Katherine K | $90,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $163,600 | $55,900 | $107,700 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $126,200 | $48,900 | $77,300 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $126,200 | $48,900 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $126,200 | $48,900 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $126,200 | $48,900 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $116,900 | $48,900 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $116,900 | $48,900 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $116,900 | $48,900 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $116,900 | $48,900 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $98,900 | $48,900 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $114,100 | $48,900 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,100 | $48,900 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map