210 E Dodge St Jefferson, WI 53549
Estimated Value: $201,939
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,570
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Dodge St, Jefferson, WI 53549 and is currently estimated at $201,939. 210 E Dodge St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Proof Mark and Petrson Mary
Bought by
Jefferson County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson County | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $105,800 | $11,200 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $103,500 | $11,200 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $101,900 | $11,200 | $90,700 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $101,900 | $11,200 | $90,700 |
| 2013 | $2,325 | $98,700 | $11,200 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map