Estimated Value: $162,419 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Georgia St, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $175,140, approximately $200 per square foot. 210 E Georgia St is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Peterman Brett and Peterman Mary
Bought by
Peterman Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Horsey Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Brett Peterman Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2008
Sold by
Studyvin Kenneth Bryan and Wolfe January
Bought by
Horsey Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterman Rentals Llc | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Brett Peterman Rentals Llc | -- | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Horsey Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|