210 E Green St Butler, IN 46721
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Green St, Butler, IN 46721 and is currently estimated at $109,812, approximately $103 per square foot. 210 E Green St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Eastside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Lawson Maxine
Bought by
Nyznyk Loray M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Lawson Marvin and Lawson Maxine
Bought by
Lawson Maxine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyznyk Loray M | -- | None Available | |
| Lawson Maxine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $92,700 | $17,400 | $75,300 |
| 2024 | $427 | $85,300 | $15,900 | $69,400 |
| 2023 | $327 | $70,500 | $14,900 | $55,600 |
| 2022 | $321 | $65,100 | $13,600 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $276 | $55,200 | $12,400 | $42,800 |
| 2020 | $302 | $56,500 | $12,400 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $289 | $56,500 | $12,400 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $254 | $47,400 | $12,400 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $251 | $47,000 | $12,400 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $244 | $38,700 | $11,600 | $27,100 |
| 2014 | $258 | $37,700 | $11,600 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map