NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 E Hanna St Ney, OH 43549

Estimated Value: $92,606 - $135,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,268 Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2023

Last sale price $66,700 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $638 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

You won't want to miss this! This home is very spacious 2 to 3 bedroom, or office with 1 bath. This property was previously a rental, currently vacant. Great investment property. Call for an appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joel Nester

Sam Switzer Realty LLC License #0000290055 Listed on: 06/29/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiffany Meyer

Howard Hanna License #2013003845

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1860

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,268 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number L16-0021-B-027-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1860

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1860
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 8,712
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Washington Twp
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • RoomKey: 20250904161832292324000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904161832587066000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2023-07-20
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Laminate
  • Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1268.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Gravel, Off Street, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Water Heater, Refrigerator

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: L16-0021-B-027-00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fairview
  • HighSchool: Fairview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2023
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$66,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,200
-4.58%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$105,902

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,202
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.68%
Original Mortgage
$60,170
Outstanding Balance
$58,346
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,556

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Bought by
Sims Maury A and Sims Debra E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Sims Maury A and Sims Debra E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzales Allison $66,700 None Listed On Document
Sims Maury A $44,500 --
Sims Maury A $23,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzales Allison $60,170
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2023 07/24/23 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Sold $66,700 -4.6% $53 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 For Sale $69,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $878 $23,250 $1,840 $21,410
2024 $878 $23,250 $1,840 $21,410
2023 $872 $23,250 $1,840 $21,410
2022 $626 $15,340 $1,840 $13,500
2021 $626 $15,340 $1,840 $13,500
2020 $620 $15,340 $1,840 $13,500
2019 $585 $14,400 $1,850 $12,550
2018 $577 $14,400 $1,850 $12,550
2017 $574 $14,396 $1,848 $12,548
2016 $484 $12,166 $1,802 $10,364
2015 $255 $12,005 $1,802 $10,203
2014 $255 $12,005 $1,802 $10,203
2013 $255 $12,005 $1,802 $10,203
2012 $255 $12,006 $1,803 $10,203
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 6103668

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: L16-0021-B-027-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.