210 E Hawthorne Blvd Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,869 - $467,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Hawthorne Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $436,467, approximately $295 per square foot. 210 E Hawthorne Blvd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2007
Sold by
Brown Robert V and Brown Marilyn C
Bought by
Brown Robert V and Brown Marilyn C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Cain Grace W
Bought by
Cain Grace W and Grace W Cain Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Robert V | -- | None Available | |
| Cain Grace W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,290 | $128,619 | $31,929 | $96,690 |
| 2023 | $8,001 | $118,390 | $29,390 | $89,000 |
| 2022 | $7,748 | $111,880 | $27,770 | $84,110 |
| 2021 | $7,730 | $109,220 | $27,110 | $82,110 |
| 2020 | $7,709 | $108,200 | $26,860 | $81,340 |
| 2019 | $7,541 | $105,340 | $26,150 | $79,190 |
| 2018 | $6,826 | $94,240 | $24,640 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $6,736 | $90,760 | $23,730 | $67,030 |
| 2016 | $6,660 | $87,130 | $22,780 | $64,350 |
| 2015 | $6,625 | $83,120 | $21,730 | $61,390 |
| 2014 | $7,208 | $88,900 | $19,260 | $69,640 |
| 2013 | $7,022 | $89,170 | $19,320 | $69,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map