210 E Jack St Baytown, TX 77520
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Jack St, Baytown, TX 77520 and is currently estimated at $84,000, approximately $87 per square foot. 210 E Jack St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ashbel Smith Elementary School, Horace Mann Junior High School, and Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Frantz Marla Gayle and Cox Bonnie
Bought by
Cox Bonnie W and Mcmohan Steven R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Bonnie W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $37,500 | $37,500 | -- |
| 2024 | $966 | $37,500 | $37,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $966 | $37,500 | $37,500 | -- |
| 2022 | $669 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $713 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $721 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $751 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $599 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $752 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $470 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $971 | $34,792 | $15,000 | $19,792 |
| 2014 | $971 | $30,809 | $15,000 | $15,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map