210 E Kroll Dr Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $492,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Kroll Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $422,865, approximately $249 per square foot. 210 E Kroll Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Mota Luis M and Mota Esmeralda Maria
Bought by
Mota Atanacio M and Mota Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Mota Luis M
Bought by
Mota Luis M and Mota Maria Esmeralda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,825
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$375,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Mota Luis M
Bought by
Mota Luis M and Mota Maria Esmeralda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Smith Kearns Angela and Smith Angela
Bought by
Mota Luis M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Mota Maria Esmeralda
Bought by
Mota Luis M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Vasquez Ray R and Vasquez Gloria
Bought by
Smith Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,338
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Kendall Connie L
Bought by
Smith Angela and Vasquez Ray R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,931
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Williams Susan E
Bought by
Kendall Connie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mota Atanacio M | $74,053 | Stewart Title Arizona Agency | |
| Mota Luis M | -- | United Title Agency | |
| Mota Luis M | -- | United Title Agency Inc | |
| Mota Luis M | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Mota Luis M | $122,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Mota Luis M | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Smith Angela | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Smith Angela | $107,900 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Kendall Connie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mota Luis M | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Angela | $104,338 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Angela | $105,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $14,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $14,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $19,410 | $3,880 | $15,530 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $19,410 | $3,880 | $15,530 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $23,730 | $4,740 | $18,990 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $19,410 | $3,880 | $15,530 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $17,880 | $3,570 | $14,310 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $16,000 | $3,200 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $14,900 | $2,980 | $11,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map