210 E Lisbon Rd Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $735,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Lisbon Rd, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $687,493, approximately $229 per square foot. 210 E Lisbon Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Greenland Elementary School, Nature Hill Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Glesner Richard C and Glesner Kelly A
Bought by
Glesner Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Kalush Judd L and Kalush Lara R
Bought by
Glesner Kelly A and Glesner Richard C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Triebold Kurt F and Triebold Dana K
Bought by
Kalush Judd L and Kalush Lara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Panor Bruce S and Panor Kathleen
Bought by
Triebold Kurt F and Triebold Dana K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glesner Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Glesner Kelly A | $450,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Kalush Judd L | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Triebold Kurt F | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kalush Judd L | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Triebold Kurt F | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,416 | $598,900 | $96,300 | $502,600 |
| 2023 | $6,205 | $552,700 | $96,300 | $456,400 |
| 2022 | $7,024 | $510,000 | $96,300 | $413,700 |
| 2021 | $6,117 | $450,000 | $96,300 | $353,700 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $292,100 | $53,400 | $238,700 |
| 2019 | $4,905 | $292,100 | $53,400 | $238,700 |
| 2018 | $4,745 | $292,100 | $53,400 | $238,700 |
| 2017 | $5,287 | $292,100 | $53,400 | $238,700 |
| 2016 | $4,765 | $292,100 | $53,400 | $238,700 |
| 2015 | $4,845 | $292,100 | $53,400 | $238,700 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $292,100 | $53,400 | $238,700 |
| 2013 | $3,608 | $228,400 | $57,600 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map