210 E Mill St Quakertown, PA 18951
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $401,141
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,409
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Mill St, Quakertown, PA 18951 and is currently estimated at $371,535, approximately $263 per square foot. 210 E Mill St is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Neidig Elementary School, Strayer Middle School, and Quakertown Community Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Reimel Marilyn M and Little Diane M
Bought by
Klinkert Dieter and Klinkert Torri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,750
Outstanding Balance
$11,433
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$360,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Diehl David A and Diehl Diane L
Bought by
Reimel Marilyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinkert Dieter | $215,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Reimel Marilyn M | $135,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klinkert Dieter | $22,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Klinkert Dieter | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,797 | $28,800 | $7,160 | $21,640 |
| 2024 | $5,797 | $28,800 | $7,160 | $21,640 |
| 2023 | $780 | $28,800 | $7,160 | $21,640 |
| 2022 | $5,642 | $28,800 | $7,160 | $21,640 |
| 2021 | $5,642 | $28,800 | $7,160 | $21,640 |
| 2020 | $5,642 | $28,800 | $7,160 | $21,640 |
| 2019 | $5,485 | $28,800 | $7,160 | $21,640 |
| 2018 | $5,295 | $28,800 | $7,160 | $21,640 |
| 2017 | $5,131 | $28,800 | $7,160 | $21,640 |
| 2016 | $5,131 | $28,800 | $7,160 | $21,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,800 | $7,160 | $21,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,800 | $7,160 | $21,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map