Estimated Value: $137,811
Studio
--
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Mount Vernon St, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently priced at $137,811, approximately $154 per square foot. 210 E Mount Vernon St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Summit Intermediate School, High Pointe Elementary School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Jersak W Richard and Jersak Wanda N
Bought by
T21 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,653
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T21 Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | T21 Properties Llc | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History