NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 E New St Shepherdstown, WV 25443

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $406,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 210 E New St, Shepherdstown, WV 25443 and is currently estimated at $350,642, approximately $219 per square foot. 210 E New St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Shepherdstown Elementary School, Shepherdstown Middle School, and Jefferson High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
L & K Knott Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Sugg Mark
Current Estimated Value
$350,642

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Dupont Stephen and Dupont Anne Lloyd
Bought by
L & K Knott Enterprise Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Interest Rate
3.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sugg Mark $239,900 None Listed On Document
Sugg Mark $239,900 None Available
L & K Knott Enterprise Llc $175,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner L & K Knott Enterprise Llc $148,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,962 $147,000 $54,400 $92,600
2024 $1,858 $138,500 $54,400 $84,100
2023 $1,848 $138,500 $54,400 $84,100
2022 $3,189 $115,800 $41,600 $74,200
2021 $3,005 $107,200 $41,600 $65,600
2020 $2,895 $109,800 $41,600 $68,200
2019 $2,959 $109,800 $41,600 $68,200
2018 $3,087 $113,500 $41,600 $71,900
2017 $3,075 $113,500 $41,600 $71,900
2016 $3,051 $114,300 $41,600 $72,700
2015 $3,061 $114,300 $41,600 $72,700
2014 $3,043 $114,300 $41,600 $72,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.