Estimated payment $85/month
Total Views
20,324
--
Bed
--
Bath
140
Sq Ft
$104
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- No HOA
- Central Heating
- Cabin
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Take a look at this! Endless possibilities with this property situated in a small quiet town. One lot 50' x 140 with a 7' x 20' tiny house with plenty or room to add on too. The property has electricity hooked up and public water and public sewer are both available on the property. Also included are 2 additional lots approx. 100' x 140' behind the detached outbuilding and the tiny house. A perfect start to a little homestead of your own!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Home Design
- Cabin
Interior Spaces
- 140 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- No Kitchen Appliances
Schools
- Hillsboro Dist 3 Elementary And Middle School
- Hillsboro Community High Schoo
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Central Heating
Additional Features
- 6,939 Sq Ft Lot
- City Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 13-06-227-004
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $99 | $1,220 | $650 | $570 |
| 2023 | $98 | $1,150 | $610 | $540 |
| 2022 | $178 | $4,500 | $570 | $3,930 |
| 2021 | $377 | $4,240 | $540 | $3,700 |
| 2020 | $360 | $3,950 | $500 | $3,450 |
| 2019 | $502 | $5,370 | $480 | $4,890 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,070 | $450 | $4,620 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,910 | $440 | $4,470 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,810 | $430 | $4,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,680 | $420 | $4,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,630 | $420 | $4,210 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Price Changed | $14,500 | -25.6% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $19,500 | -22.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
Source: MARIS MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Administrators Deed | $2,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25045249
APN: 13-06-227-004