210 E Royall Blvd Malakoff, TX 75148
Estimated Value: $218,682
Studio
2
Baths
3,091
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Royall Blvd, Malakoff, TX 75148 and is currently priced at $218,682, approximately $70 per square foot. 210 E Royall Blvd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Malakoff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Frank Lunceford Properties Llc
Bought by
Benson Royce Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,161
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
First State Bank Of Athens
Bought by
Lunceford Frank and Lunceford Jane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Royce Scott | -- | -- | |
| Lunceford Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benson Royce Scott | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $137,093 | $12,873 | $124,220 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $137,093 | $12,873 | $124,220 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $117,982 | $12,873 | $105,109 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $107,470 | $12,870 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $107,470 | $12,870 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $107,470 | $12,870 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $107,470 | $12,870 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $100,590 | $12,870 | $87,720 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $98,870 | $12,870 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $98,870 | $12,870 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $98,870 | $12,870 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $98,870 | $12,870 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map