NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 E Seminole St Dwight, IL 60420

Estimated Value: $123,000 - $174,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,446 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2015

Last sale price $25,000 $17 Per Sq Ft

Est. 492% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,011 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2015

Bank Owned, attention investors and rehabbers!! 4 bedroom two story, two detached garages. Property being sold "AS IS", no survey, no termite, taxes prorated at 100%. Local bank quick response time. Must use bank REO contract

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judith Archer

RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals License #471002546 Listed on: 04/06/2015

RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

James Fleishman

James R. Fleishman Real Estate License #475159484

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 43x151

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,446 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Age: 81-90 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 1446
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Dimensions: 43X151
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 17

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2183.76
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Bought by
Synergy Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$148,069

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2015 05/22/15 Sold $25,000 -28.6% $17 / Sq Ft
04/23/2015 04/23/15 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2015 04/06/15 For Sale $35,000 -- $24 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,635 $28,725 $3,793 $24,932
2023 $2,351 $26,233 $3,464 $22,769
2022 $2,033 $22,230 $3,464 $18,766
2021 $1,984 $21,582 $3,363 $18,219
2020 $1,984 $21,369 $3,330 $18,039
2019 $1,984 $20,293 $3,162 $17,131
2018 $2,054 $20,522 $3,052 $17,470
2017 $1,886 $18,880 $2,808 $16,072
2016 $1,791 $17,829 $2,652 $15,177
2015 $1,849 $18,100 $2,692 $15,408
2013 $2,184 $28,609 $2,876 $25,733
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 08882169

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 05-05-04-479-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.