210 E Sycamore Ln Murchison, TX 75778
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Sycamore Ln, Murchison, TX 75778 and is currently estimated at $170,599, approximately $170 per square foot. 210 E Sycamore Ln is a home located in Van Zandt County with nearby schools including Rhodes Elementary School, Van Intermediate School, and Van Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Rickard Donna and Jerry Cass
Bought by
Cass Jerry O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Rickard Donna Marie
Bought by
Cass Jerry O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cass Jerry O | -- | -- | |
| Cass Jerry O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $91,140 | $27,360 | $63,780 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $89,210 | $25,530 | $63,680 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $82,890 | $28,520 | $54,370 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $87,900 | $38,240 | $49,660 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $63,740 | $18,680 | $45,060 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $60,390 | $18,680 | $41,710 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $54,800 | $18,520 | $36,280 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $49,350 | $17,700 | $31,650 |
| 2017 | $973 | $47,550 | $17,700 | $29,850 |
| 2016 | $892 | $44,420 | $17,700 | $26,720 |
| 2015 | $245 | $43,350 | $17,700 | $25,650 |
| 2014 | $223 | $47,130 | $17,700 | $29,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map