210 E Washington St Unit 1 Riverton, IL 62561
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Washington St Unit 1, Riverton, IL 62561 and is currently estimated at $160,234. 210 E Washington St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Riverton Middle School and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,322 | $45,561 | $2,641 | $42,920 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $42,143 | $2,443 | $39,700 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $39,225 | $2,274 | $36,951 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $37,586 | $2,179 | $35,407 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $37,343 | $2,165 | $35,178 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $34,828 | $2,196 | $32,632 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $34,182 | $2,155 | $32,027 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $33,242 | $2,096 | $31,146 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $32,221 | $2,032 | $30,189 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $31,328 | $1,976 | $29,352 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $30,838 | $1,945 | $28,893 |
| 2013 | $1,747 | $31,127 | $1,963 | $29,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map