210 E Washington St Walters, OK 73572
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $68,980
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,143
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Washington St, Walters, OK 73572 and is currently estimated at $63,495, approximately $55 per square foot. 210 E Washington St is a home located in Cotton County with nearby schools including Walters Elementary School, Walters Middle School, and Walters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Connely Deborah Sue
Bought by
Reno Richard H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Scott Rubye Geraldine
Bought by
Pelz Patricia Ann and Scott Charles David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1991
Sold by
Ruth Codynan
Bought by
Ruby Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reno Richard H | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Pelz Patricia Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Ruby Scott | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $3,484 | $247 | $3,237 |
| 2024 | $320 | $3,677 | $247 | $3,430 |
| 2023 | $305 | $3,502 | $247 | $3,255 |