210 E Zimmerman St Dakota, IL 61018
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Zimmerman St, Dakota, IL 61018 and is currently estimated at $146,806, approximately $72 per square foot. 210 E Zimmerman St is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Dakota Elementary School and Dakota Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,048 | $29,093 | $2,585 | $26,508 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $29,093 | $2,585 | $26,508 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $24,913 | $2,362 | $22,551 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $23,943 | $2,270 | $21,673 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $23,943 | $2,270 | $21,673 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $24,747 | $2,346 | $22,401 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $24,747 | $2,346 | $22,401 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $24,095 | $2,346 | $21,749 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $24,095 | $2,346 | $21,749 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $23,916 | $2,329 | $21,587 |
| 2013 | $1,720 | $24,108 | $2,601 | $21,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map