210 Eagle Pass Radcliff, KY 40160
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $285,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Eagle Pass, Radcliff, KY 40160 and is currently estimated at $206,768, approximately $143 per square foot. 210 Eagle Pass is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Radcliff Elementary School, North Middle School, and North Hardin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Land Depot Llc
Bought by
Johnson Paris J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,950
Outstanding Balance
$101,410
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$105,358
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Paris J | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Paris J | $154,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $101,500 | $5,500 | $96,000 |
| 2024 | $978 | $101,500 | $5,500 | $96,000 |
| 2023 | $110 | $76,200 | $5,500 | $70,700 |
| 2022 | $751 | $76,200 | $5,500 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $825 | $76,200 | $5,500 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $833 | $76,200 | $5,500 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $123 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $843 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $839 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $123 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $688 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map