Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeffrey Danti
C. Bella Realty
(508) 308-7242
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $943,000
Spectacular and meticulously maintained Colonial situated perfectly on an almost 30,000 sq ft lot. This home is set way back from the road with lots of privacy. Plenty of parking with two car garage and long drive way with roundabout. Extra large front and back yards. Farmers Porch in front and large deck out back. Inside is an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, Play Room with Pool Table that can be included if desired. Two zone gas heat and central air. The basement has an 8ft ceiling with steel beam main support providing more open space which could be easily finished adding approx 700 sq ft of living space. From you first step in you'll love this quintessential New England Colonial home.
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristin Brannon
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lembo Luigi | $710,000 | None Available | |
| Silverman Bradley | $100,000 | -- | |
| Silverman Bradley | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lembo Luigi | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silverman Bradley | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Sold | $710,000 | -4.0% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Price Changed | $739,900 | -1.3% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | For Sale | $749,900 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,306 | $628,300 | $207,800 | $420,500 |
| 2024 | $8,345 | $617,700 | $223,900 | $393,800 |
| 2023 | $7,972 | $561,000 | $213,200 | $347,800 |
| 2022 | $7,558 | $520,500 | $191,000 | $329,500 |
| 2021 | $7,451 | $505,500 | $181,500 | $324,000 |
| 2020 | $7,208 | $494,700 | $181,500 | $313,200 |
| 2019 | $6,963 | $473,700 | $182,100 | $291,600 |
| 2018 | $6,536 | $456,400 | $173,000 | $283,400 |
| 2017 | $6,536 | $434,600 | $170,100 | $264,500 |
| 2016 | $6,072 | $409,700 | $163,800 | $245,900 |
| 2015 | $5,781 | $380,600 | $122,100 | $258,500 |
| 2014 | $5,630 | $375,600 | $122,100 | $253,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeffrey Danti
C. Bella Realty
(508) 308-7242
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Stephen Zawatski
ERA Key Realty Services- Fram
(617) 388-9475
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kristin Brannon
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72991752
APN: FOXB-000112-000000-003367
Ask me questions while you tour the home.